TRANS AM

Trans Am Records

Trans Am Race Winners by Class:

TA Class

RANK WINS LAST NAME FIRST NAME
1 31 GENTILOZZI PAUL
2 29 DONOHUE MARK
3 28 KENDALL TOM
4 24 FRANCIS, JR. ERNIE
23 DYSON CHRIS
6 22 PRUETT SCOTT
7 20 FELLOWS RON
8 18 AVE  TONY
8 18 PICKETT GREG
10 17 SCHROEDER DORSEY
10 17 RIBBS WILLY T
12 16 RUMAN  AMY
13 15 SHARP SCOTT
14 13 PETERSON DOUG
15 14 SAID BORIS
16 12 SIMO BRIAN
17 11 BRASSFIELD DARIN
17 11 FIX II PAUL
19 10 FOLMER GEORGE
20 9 DALLENBACH, JR. WALLY
21 8 FORBES-ROBINSON ELLIOTT
21 8 HOERR IRV

 

TA2 Class

RANK WINS LAST NAME FIRST NAME
1 20 (18) LAWRENCE CAMERON
1 20 MATOS RAFA
3 13 (2) BUFFOMANTE TONY
4 12 (11) STRETCH BOB
5 11 ROBINSON GAR
5 11 SKEEN MIKE
7 9 MERRILL THOMAS
8 7 CREWS BRENT
9 5 (3) ANDRETTI ADAM
9 5 MILLER MARC
9 5 (1) MACHAVERN DILLON
12 5 ZILISCH CONNOR
13 4 (4) HALSMER PETE 
14 3 LEWIS SHANE
14 3 (2) AVE TONY
16 2 (2) RODGERS GREGG
16 2 (2) TUCKER SCOTT
16 2 KICERA TYLER
16 2 MOSACK CONNOR
20 1 (1) KEITH RON
20 1 LOSHAK LAWRENCE
20 1 (1) ROEHRIG KURT
20 1 CREED SHELDON
20 1 MCALLISTER BRAD
20 1 NAPOLEON JOE
20 1 MAYER SAM
20 1 FUTRELLE FRANK
20 1 GOIKHBERG MISHA
20 1 MAJESKI TY
20 1 BUPP JORDAN
20 1 LAGASSE JR. SCOTT
20 1 ANNUNZIATA THOMAS

* parentheticals indicate TA2 class wins in multiclass format

XGT Class

RANK WINS LAST NAME FIRST NAME
1 10 JOINER ERICH
7 LOWRY DANNY
3 4 THWAITS KEN
4 2 HALE RANDY
4 2 AUSTIN MARC
6 1 DASKALOS JASON
6 1 MILLER JODY
6 1 OAKES JUSTIN
6 1 WEATHERS MIKE
6 1 EVANS CHRIS
6 1 HOFFMAN TYLER
6 1 BYRD NATHAN
6 1 RODGERS WILL

*all XGT class races have been in a multiclass format
 

SGT Class

RANK WINS LAST NAME FIRST NAME
1 21 SAUNDERS LEE
2 12 KEZMAN TIM
3 10 BODEN MARK
4 7 OAKES JUSTIN
5 6 GRAY TIM
5 6 SEUSS DAVID
7 5 STREIMER STEVE
7 5 MUELLER RANDY
9 4 LUX CINDI
10 3 CAMUS MICHAEL
10 3 BERKELEY JASON
10 3 DASKALOS JASON
10 3 LEUENBERGER DIRK
10 3 BRUMMOND MARK
10 3 LOWRY DANNY
16 2 AQUILANTE ANDREW
16 2 SNOW RUSS
16 2 SANDERS RICKY
16 2 KINSLAND RANDY
16 2 FORSYTHE RICHARD
21 1 CASSARO CHUCK
21 1 MILLS MICKEY
21 1 BETTS NORM
21 1 GREENE JERRY
21 1 MILLS MICKEY
21 1 BETTS NORMAN
21 1 RAGGINGER MARTIN
21 1 SAWINSKI CLINT
21 1 SEFERLIS FERNANDO
21 1 GREENE JERRY
21 1 FLYNN CONOR
21 1 WALKER NEAL
21 1 CHASE PARKER
21 1 KLEEMAN BRIAN
21 1 DEXTER RYAN
21 1 THWAITS KEN
21 1 PIERCE AARON
21 1 WLOSTOWSKI ADRIAN
21 1 GIGLIOTTI LOU
21 1 PHILLIPS MICHAEL
21 1 DECKER NATALIE
21 1 GRANT MILTON
21 1 GRANT CAREY
21 1 MARS LUCA

*all SGT/TA3/TA3-I class races have been in a multiclass format


GT Class

RANK WINS LAST NAME FIRST NAME
1 23 FRANCIS, JR.  ERNIE
2 10 DAVIDSON STEVEN
2 10 GRIFFIN BILLY
4 8 NAPIERALSKI TODD
5 7 KLEEMAN BRIAN
6 6 DEXTER WARREN
7 5 COFFEY CHRIS
8 3 MARTIN DEAN
8 2 KENT JR. STEVE
8 2 LEWIS SHANE
8 2 COURTNEY JEFF
8 2 HORRELL TIM
8 2 DI PEPPO PHILIP
8 2 ATTAWAY MICHAEL
15 1 CHAN JOE
15 1 ELLIS THOMAS
15 1 FICHTER JASON
15 1 MAUGERI CAMERON
15 1 RICCI DAVE
15 1 ENTWISTLE ANDREW
15 1 PESEK JR
15 1 FUNK LARRY
15 1 YOUNG SEAN
15 1 MERCK JASON
15 1 HOFFMAN TYLER
15 1 ATTAWAY MICHAEL
15 1 LUCAS SETH
15 1 SAIA MICHAEL

*all GT/TA4/TA3-A class races have been in a multiclass format


All Classes, All Time, Combined

RANK WINS LAST NAME FIRST NAME
1 44 FRANCIS, JR ERNIE
2 31 GENTILOZZI PAUL
3 29 DONOHUE MARK
4 28 KENDALL TOM
5 22 PRUETT SCOTT
5 22 DYSON CHRIS
6 21 TULLIUS BOB
6 21 LAWRENCE CAMERON
8 20 FELLOWS RON
8 20 GREGG PETER
10 18 AVE TONY
10 18 PICKETT GREG
12 17 RIBBS WILLY T.
12 17 SCHROEDER DORSEY
14 16 RUMAN AMY
15 15 SHARP SCOTT
16 14 SAID BORIS
17 13 PETERSON DOUG
17 13 FOLLMER GEORGE
19 12 SIMO BRIAN
19 12 KWECH HORST
19 12 BUFFOMANTE TONY
22 11 STRETCH BOB
22 11 BRASSFIELD DARIN
22 11 FIX II PAUL
25 10 HALSMER PETE 
25 10 ROBINSON GAR
27 9 DALLENBACH, JR. WALLY
27 9 FORBES-ROBINSON ELLIOTT
27 9 ADAMOWICZ TONY
27 9 EVERETT BERT
31 8 HOERR IRV
31 8 TITUS JERRY
31 8 BAUER JOHN
34 7 JONES PARNELLI
34 7 SEUSS C. DAVID
34 7 NAPIERALSKI TODD
34 KLEEMAN BRIAN
38 6 SAUNDERS LEE
38 6 GRAF KLAUS
38 6 HAYWOOD HURLEY
38 6 GRAY TIM
38 6 HEIMRATH LUDWIG
38 6 PAUL JOHN
38 6 BODEN MARK
45 5 MUELLER RANDY
45 5 STREIMER STEVE
45 5 ANDRETTI ADAM
45 5 ROBINSON GAR 
45 5 BALDWIN JACK
45 5 EBBEN CLIFF
45 5 GLOY TOM
45 5 GREENWOOD JOHN
45 5 HANSEN JERRY
45 5 SHELTON MONTE
45 5 ANDREY GASTON
45 5 BOTHELLO GENE
45 5 DRISSI TONY

 

Trans Am Race Winners, Historic Classes:

TA5

RANK WINS LAST NAME FIRST NAME
1 2 KEZMAN TIM
2 1 BODEN MARK
2 1 FLYNN CONOR


GGT

RANK WINS LAST NAME FIRST NAME
1 4 GRAY TIM
2 1 DERNEHL JEFF
2 1 SEUSS DAVID
2 1 CASSARO CHUCK
2 1 TUCKER SCOTT
2 1 HEYLEN JAN


GTA

RANK WINS LAST NAME FIRST NAME
1 2 KELSO STEVE
1 2 REVAK RUDY
2 1 BARBER TIM
2 1 DREIER GUY
2 1 MILLER BUTCH


Category I

RANK WINS LAST NAME FIRST NAME
1 5 BOTHELLO GENE
2 4 BAUER JOHN
3 3 FUERSTENAU BRIAN
4 2 MAGGIACOMO JOCKO
4 2 WEAVER RON
6 1 MAAS WALT
6 1 ADAM  BILL
6 1 BAGLEY TOM
6 1 CARLEN GARY
6 1 CHAMBERLAIN JOE
6 1 ENGELS NICK
6 1 HAGER DON
6 1 HUBER JOHN
6 1 LAZIER BOB
6 1 MATKOVICH BOB
6 1 MISURIELLO PAUL
6 1 MUNIZ MIGUEL
6 1 WOOD  JOHN


Category II

RANK WINS LAST NAME FIRST NAME
1 21 TULLIUS BOB
2 20 GREGG PETER
3 6 HEIMRATH LUDWIG
3 6 PAUL JOHN
5 4 PICKETT GREG
6 3 FOLLMER GEORGE
6 3 HAYWOOD HURLEY
6 3 SHELTON MONTE
9 2 HAGESTAD BOB
9 2 SHAFER CARL
11 1 HANSEN JERRY
11 1 MILLER PAUL
11 1 WOODS ROY
11 1 AKIN BOB
11 1 SHAW, JR. HAL
11 1 THOMAS TUCK


Under 2

RANK WINS LAST NAME FIRST NAME
1 11 KWECH HORST
2 9 GREGG PETER
2 9 EVERETT BERT
4 7 ADAMOWICZ TONY
5 5 ANDREY GASTON
6 2 POSEY SAM
6 2 BAKER FRED
6 2 MIDGLEY LEE
9 1 FORBES-ROBINSON ELLIOTT
9 1 TITUS JERRY
9 1 AXELSSON STEN
9 1 BOWMAN WILLIAM
9 1 EYERLY MIKE
9 1 GARDNER FRANK
9 1 JOHNSON ALAN
9 1 MOFFATT ALLAN
9 1 PAULY JOHN
9 1 PROVENZANO VIC
9 1 RINDT JOCHEN
9 1 SCHUSTER PETER
9 1 SMOTHERS DICK
9 1 THEODORACOPULOS HARRY
9 1 WACHS ED
9 1 WINKLER MONTY
9 1 WRIGHT GARY
9 1 ZIEREIS HANS

 

Class wins last updated 4/20/2023

2024 Trans Am

NEXT RACE

Feb 22 - Feb 25
Sebring SpeedTour
Sebring International Raceway
Sebring, FL
Event Details