Daytona International Speedway
Nov 9-11

Daytona International Speedway

Daytona Beach, FL

Daytona International Speedway

All Classes Practice 2 - 11/9/2017

POS NO. CLS PIC DRIVER CAR BEST LAP TIME BEST SPEED SPONSORS
1 06 TA 1 Lopez Corvette 1:45.868 121.056 RepublicaBrew/OpticaLopez/TBazuca
2 23 TA 2 Ruman Corvette 1:46.210 120.666 McNichols Company
3 98 TA 3 Francis, Jr Mustang 1:46.392 120.460 FramelessShowerDoors.com
4 57 TA 4 Pintaric CTSV 1:46.408 120.442 Kryderacing
5 15 TA 5 Kent, Jr. Corvette 1:46.515 120.321 BC Race Cars
6 7 TA 6 Burtin Corvette 1:46.737 120.070 GoShare
7 41 TA 7 Allegretta Corvette 1:46.883 119.906 TA Sights And Sounds
8 03 TA 8 McAleese Camaro 1:47.553 119.159 McAleese and Associates
9 59 TA 9 Gregg Corvette 1:47.758 118.933 Derhaag Motorsports
10 5 TA 10 Copham Corvette 1:50.749 115.721 BCRaceCars/TesarEngines/BIR
11 72 TA2 1 Lewis Camaro 1:51.061 115.396 PuraVidaTequila/74RanchResort
12 34 TA2 2 Buffomante Mustang 1:51.165 115.288 Bestline Superior Lubricants
13 74 TA2 3 Robinson Camaro 1:51.303 115.145 PuraVidaTequila/74RanchResort
14 79 TA2 4 Lawrence Camaro 1:51.604 114.834 Class Auto Centers
15 9 TA2 5 Prociuk Camaro 1:51.634 114.803 HP Tuners
16 3 TA 11 Gilbert Corvette 1:51.699 114.736 Performance Driving Group
17 25 TA2 6 Bilicki Camaro 1:52.280 114.143 BC Race Cars
18 17 TA2 7 Lagasse Jr Camaro 1:52.554 113.865 Screen Your Machine / ACS
19 12 TA2 8 Vogt Mustang 1:52.807 113.609 Cobra Automotive
20 13 TA2 9 Montour Camaro 1:52.872 113.544 Montour Ltd
21 97 TA2 10 Sheehan Camaro 1:53.065 113.350 LTK Insulation Technologies
22 46 TA3 1 Boden 991 GT3 Cup 1:53.496 112.920 Fall-Line Motorsports
23 4 TA3 2 Kezman 911 GT3 Cup 1:53.749 112.669 Fall-Line Motorsports
24 33 TA 12 Urrutia Jr Corvette 1:53.875 112.544 Ferrea Racing Components
25 94 TA3 3 Flynn 997 Cup 1:54.215 112.209 Irish Mike's Automotive
26 31 TA2 11 Anderson Mustang 1:54.262 112.163 Harris Hill Raceway/ARX Mfg LLC
27 08 TA2 12 Kennedy Mustang 1:55.002 111.441 Kennedy Kars
28 29 TA2 13 Neveau Camaro 1:55.119 111.328 Class Auto Centers
29 19 TA 13 Hitt CTSV 1:55.401 111.056 Advanced Composite Products Inc.
30 55 TA2 14 Hull Mustang 1:55.462 110.997 Waukegan Farms LLC
31 14 TA2 15 Parent Mustang 1:56.162 110.328 Mike Cope Racing
32 10 TA2 16 Falcone Mustang 1:56.789 109.736 Antigua Pro Racing
33 16 TA3 4 Herb 911 GT3 Cup 1:58.280 108.353 Fall-Line Motorsports
34 07 TA4 1 Kleeman Mustang 1:58.459 108.189 DWW Motorsports Inc
35 2 TA4 2 Abdolvahabi Aston Martin GT4 1:58.703 107.966 DaVinci Plastic Surgery
36 96 TA3 5 Conway 997 Cup 1:59.337 107.393 SeaPro Boats
37 50 TA2 17 Nesbitt Mustang 1:59.834 106.947 BrakeOMeter/OrionInd/SurfSolnGrp
38 39 TA4 3 Napieralski Camaro 1:59.887 106.900 ChevroletPerform/Tremec/SKF/BSP
39 09 TA4 4 Outzen Mustang 1:59.953 106.841 DWW Motorsports Inc
40 60 TA2 18 Gray Mustang 2:01.095 105.834 Ryan Companies US Inc
41 71 TA3 6 Ricci Camaro 2:29.772 85.570 Breathless Racing
42 84 TA3 0 Saunders Viper - - Landsearch LLC
43 75 TA2 0 Wingo Mustang - - Franklin American Mortgage Co
44 8 TA 0 Drissi Corvette - - Ave Motorsports